Work Conditions for Student Visa Holders           官網首頁

 

 

 澳洲轉學生簽

超過年齡了嗎? 沒關係! 一起去澳洲打工遊學吧!

根據澳洲官方政府公告,持學生簽證也可以打工唷! 完全合法!

超便宜學費,一年不到AU$6000元,馬上擁有合法身分在澳洲繼續賺取高薪!

資料來源: 澳洲移民局官網 http://www.immi.gov.au/students/students/working_while_studying/

If you were granted a Student visa on or after 26 April 2008, you and your dependent family members will already have permission to work included with your visa.

Students granted Permission to Work

You cannot work until you have commenced your course in Australia. Once your course has commenced you are permitted to work a maximum of 40 hours per fortnight when your course is in session, and unlimited hours when your course is not in session.